Why Study In France

  • Very Well Paid Internship after 5 to 8 months of studies
  • France is 3rd leading host country for international students
  • Quality Education
  • Low & Reasonable Fees
  • No IELTS, TOEFL required
  • 20 hrs. part time allowed
  • Work permit & PR opportunities
  • About France
  • Cost of Studying & Living
  • Work Permit
  • Language

  • Officially known as French Republic, is a unitary sovereign state comprising of territories in western Europe and several overseas regions and territories.
  • It stretches north to south from the Mediterranean sea to the North sea and the English channel & from the Rhine river to the Atlantic ocean.
  • Most of the country has cool winters and mild summers, while the Mediterranean region has mild winter and hot summers.
  • It has a large economy that is currently transitioning from one with government ownership to a privatised one.
  • Tourism represents a large part of its economy.
  • France is keen on providing top of the line education in all subjects and to all students on a full and part time basis, with a number of class schedules and courses. Therefore it is quite easy to find something that accommodates your schedule.
  • There is so much to see and do in every area of the country; as well as some of the world’s best restaurants, art galleries and entertainment venues

Tuition Fee

  • 9000- 12000 Euros – Bachelors
  • 12400-16000 Euros – Masters

Living Expenses

  • 600-700 Euros/month

Post Study Work Visa

Student will be allowed to stay for 1 year after finishing the course.

Student Visa Requirement

Student has to show Living Expenses of 1 year (8000 Euros approx) and Remaining year Tuition fees (6.5lacs/year approx)

  • Working in France during your studies:International students are entitled to work part time upto 20 hours a week off campus. French legislation now authorizes foreign students to work a maximum of 964 hours per year. In France there is a guaranteed minimum salary, which is € 8.71 gross per hour.
  • Working in France after your studies: Once you have obtained a degree equivalent to a Master’s or higher degree, you may request a temporary residence permit after expiration of your “student” residence permit. The temporary residence permit is valid for six months and is non-renewable.
  • This permit authorizes you to work in any kind of salaried job you choose, up to a limit of 60% of the legally permitted number of working hours.
  • If you sign an employment contract that is in a field related to your studies and whose remuneration is at least equal to one and a half times the SMIC, you will then be able to work full time and request a change in status (from student to employee) from the Préfecture administrative offices
  • At the end of your studies, you can also be recruited by a company even if you are not an EU national.
  • You will then have to change your legal status (from student to employee) through a specific procedure.
  • You will have to present an employment contract or an employment offer from a French company. In evaluating your request, the authorities will consider various factors, such as the company’s reasons for making the offer, your profile and the number of years of study completed.

English Level

  • Mandatory approx 6 Bands for bachelors.
  • Mandatory approx 6.5 Bands for Masters.

Apply Online Now